NEWS   DOGS   CHAMPIONS    WORLDWIDE    PUPPIES    CONTACT

NOVEDADES - PERROS - CAMPEONES - POR EL MUNDO - CACHORROS - CONTACTO



DOG OTHO´S Sweet Symphony
SICALAM Junior Winner / Joven Vencedor de SICALAM
Australian Cahmpion / Campeon de Australia
Argentinian Jr Champion /
Joven Campeon Argentino
Brazilian Jr Champion / Joven Campeon Brazileņo
# 1 Jr Salt and Pepper Ranking by Schnauzer Club Argentino 2016

# 1 Jr Salt and Pepper Ranking by Federacion Cinologica Argentina 2016

Owner Claire Uren - Moneglen Kennel - Australia













































SHOW RECORD

Australia 2017
New Australian Champion - Millicent Kennel Club All Breed Show - November 10th 2017 -  Judge Mrs. Sue Bownds
Dog Challenge - Wagga Ag Show Society - Judge Mrs. Susan Brown (NSW) - Sept 2017
BEST INTERMEDIATE IN GROUP - BEST OF BREED - West Wyalong Kennel Club - Judge Mrs. June Weston (ACT) - Sept 2017
BEST INTERMEDIATE IN GROUP - BEST OF BREED - West Wyalong Kennel Club - Judge Mr. Jim Black (ACT) - Sept 2017
Runner UP IN GROUP - BEST OF BREED - West Wyalong Kennel Club - Judge Mr. Myron Arthur (NSW) - Sept 2017
RUN FOR GROUP - BEST OF BREED - Forbes Ag Society - Judge Mr. Craig Fynemore (NSW) - Sept 2017
Dog Challenge - June 22nd 2017
Intermediate Group - BEST OF BREED - june 4th 2017 - Murray Valley Championship - Mr John Stanton NZ
BEST OF BREED - Swan Hill / Lake Boga Championship - Mrs Iris Glynn (SA) - April 29th 2017

Brazil 2016
Jr BOS - Jr CAC - Livramento Kennel Club - September 24th 2016 - Mr Adrian Landarte - Uruguay
Jr BOS - Jr CAC - Livramento Kennel Club - September 24th 2016 - Mrs. Maria del Carmen Romero - Uruguay
Jr BOS - Jr CAC - Livramento Kennel Club - September 24th 2016 - Mrs. Betina Sanmartino - Argentina

Argentina 2016
BEST Jr In Group - Best Jr - Mar del Plata Kennel Club - November 18th 2016 - Mr Wayne Thompson - Canada
Group 4th - Best Jr - Mar del Plata Kennel Club - November 18th 2016 - Mrs Gaitan Villegas - Colombia
BOS Jr - Federal Schnauzer Club Argentino Specialty Dog Show - October 2nd 2016 - Mrs. Joyce O`Connor from Ireland
BOS Jr - Pre Federal Schnauzer Club Argentino Specialty Dog Show - October 2nd 2016 - Mr- Marcos Kaleņuc - ARG
BOS Jr - Rosario Can Club - October 1st. 2016 - Mr. Michael G.Hill from Canada
BOS Jr - Rosario Can Club - October 1st. 2016 - Mr. Arne Foss from Norway
BOS Jr - Rosario Can Club - October 1st. 2016 - Mr. Mrs. Ramune Kazlauskaite from Europe
BOS Jr and Jr CAC- Buenos Aires Kennel Club - Sept 10th 2016 - Mr Abel Takeda - ARG
BOS Jr and Jr CAC- Buenos Aires Kennel Club - Sept 10th 2016 - BR
BEST JUNIOR - Jr CAC - Lomas de Zamora Kennel Club - August 18th 2016 - Judge Mr. Farias - ARG
BEST JUNIOR - Jr CAC - Lomas de Zamora Kennel Club - August 18th 2016 - Judge Mrs. Maritza de La Vega - BRA
Reserve Jr BISS - Best Junior - Major Jr CAC - National Specialty Show 2016 - August 7th 2016 - Judge Mr. Angel Pons Ariņo from Spain (Made in Spain Kennel)
Best Junior - Major Jr CAC - National Specialty Show 2016 - August 7th 2016 - Judge - Mr. Bernardo Büchner Regazzoni from Uruguay (Zelebrität Kennel)
SICALAM Jr Winner 2016 - BOB Jr - Jr CAC - SICALAM Buenos Aires - July 10th 2016 - Mr Pinto Teixeira - Portugal
Exc 3rd Jr Class - International Dog Show FCA - July 9th 2016 - Mr Adrian Landarte - Uruguay
Shorlisted Jr Group 2 - BOB Jr - Jr CAC - International Dog Show FCA - July 8th 2016 - Judge Mr. Andrew Brace - England
Exc 3rd Jr Class - International Dog Show FCA - July 7th 2016 - Judge Mr. Miguel Angel Martinez - ARG


 

Copyright 2020 - Gonzalez Thomas    dogothos@gmail.com